SEARCH
Domestic Continent

      
VietGreenEducation VietGreenImmigration VietGreenTravel VietGreenMedia vietgreenspa VietGreenLand
Hotel Worldwide Booking
ITB Berlin 2012
vietgreencharity
VietGreenTravel
careers & jobs
WTM 2012
facebook vietgreen travel
Apply Visa Vietnam 2013
WorldTravelMarket2012 EtaTravel greentravel Opodo Lastminute GTAtravelport GBIGroup Ustoa New Zealand Hello Travel (India) Foot Print Travel Guides Adventure Travel World
Tet Vietnam sale off 30% all Vietnam Tours until 28 February 2014 | Phong Nha Caves | Ha Long Bay | Indochina Tours
Gửi lúc 07:53' 14/03/2012
Located in Yixian County, Hongcun Village is about 70km from the city center - Tunxi District , and is near the southest slope of Huangshan Mountain  With its serene environment and traditional features, Hongcun Village is listed as one of China's top 10 charming villages and, together with Xidi , was inscribed onto UNESCO's World Cultural Heritage List in the year 2000.


Gửi lúc 16:54' 05/02/2012
A tourist visa will be issued to applicants wishing to enter the Kingdom for tourism purposes. You are not allowed to work or conduct business with a tourist visa. A tourist visa can be used to stay in Thailand for more than 30 days and up to 60 days and can be extended by 30 days at the nearest Immigration office. Fee 1,900 Baht (as per 2008-01-17). A tourist visa is needed when a person plans to stay in Thailand for tourism purposes longer than is allowed when entering under...


Gửi lúc 16:05' 04/02/2012
A valid passport with Entry visa is essential for all tourists & businessmen, relevant at Myanmar Embassies and Consulate General Offices abroad. Both Tourist Visa & Business Visa are valid for 28 days, extendible to 14 days for tourists & 3 months for business. You must enter Myanmar before the expiration of the visa (valid 90 days after issue)


Gửi lúc 14:34' 04/02/2012
Myanmar Embassy Abroad, Embassy of Myanmar, Visa Myanmar, Myanmar Visa, Apply visa Myanmar, Visa Travel to Myanmar, Myanmar visa guides


Gửi lúc 14:27' 04/02/2012
Foreign Embassy in Myanmar (Yangon), Visa myanmar, Myanmar Visa Arrival, Myanmar Apply Visa, Myanmar Hotels, Myanmar Tours, Myanmar Travel, Myanmar Vacations, Myanmar Holidays, Myanmar Luxury Travel, Myanmar Packages Tours


Gửi lúc 18:08' 28/01/2012
Myanmar Visa Extension Visa Extension (2 Weeks extension only) can be done as follows: Fill in th Extension form as below. If you are sure you will be need Visa Extension before you arrive, you can give us the form, your original passport and 2 photos and USD 50 for 2 weeks...


Gửi lúc 18:03' 28/01/2012
Normally Viet Green Travel receive your applications through web site and email. Applicants have to send scanned or photographed copy of their passport to us, (Note; image size should be limited to 100dpi or 1 mega pixel. High resolution images will be slow or impossible to download as the speed is not very good.) After receiving complete information, we will process your visa. This process may take 10 working days.


Gửi lúc 17:51' 28/01/2012
Visa on Arrival will be suspended at the Yangon and Mandalay International Airports starting from 1st September, 2010 till further notice. The Visa on Arrival rules is (temporarily) back to the previous where tourist visa have to be applied before arrival. But Visa on arrival is still available to request through a travel agency.


Gửi lúc 09:18' 25/01/2012
All Foreign Visitors are now able to obtain the Cambodia visa upon arrival at the airport. It is no longer necessary to get the visa stamp at the Cambodian Embassy before your visit. Just prepare the following documents: A Passport Photocopy, 1 photos (3 x 4 cm), US$ 25 Cash for tourist visa fee (Paid directly to the Immigration). Visa Cambodia, Apply Visa Cambodia


Gửi lúc 16:32' 24/01/2012
Viet Green Travel can arrange your visa in two ways: Visa receiving from Laos Embassy abroad or Visa receiving on arrival. To apply for Laos visa, the applicants are required to present the original passport with validity of al least 6 months after the date entering Laos, added with 2 photos. After 3 days working, the visa would be issued and granted only for 1 single entry